Power of One Report - July 2020

Power of One Report

Success in BNI is directly tied to the Five Key Fundamentals of BNI Success. IT'S ALL ABOUT THE POWER OF ONE. 

CONGRATULATIONS to the BNI Northwest Region members listed below who scored 60 points or more in July 2020. You are directly contributing to the health of your chapter and the profitability of your chapter members!

Each Power of One element is scored out of a maximum of 20 points.

1. CEUs (One hour = One CEU). There are easily 6 CEUs for completing the online MSP. Goal: Four CEUs / month

2. Attendance. Goal: 100%

3. One-to-ones. Goal: Four one-to-ones / month

4. Referrals. Goal: Four referrals / month

5. Visitors. Goal: One visitor / month

Professional Referral Partners Elizabeth (Leesa)   Nelson 100
Emerald Networkers Geli Bloomquist 95
Everett Northend Networkers Heidi Rickard 95
Referral Catalysts Tawny Sanabria 95
Referral Masters Anders Striemer 95
Referral Masters Carmen  Ruby Beck 95
Sound Business Leaders Mike Plaster 95
Best of West Seattle Jennifer Sawyer 90
Eastside Connection Crystal Stevenson 90
Kent Networkers Douglas Olsen 90
Kent Networkers Jose Gonzales 90
Leads to Perfection Linnea Jones 90
Professional Referral Partners Mary Pohlman 90
Referral Catalysts Erica Wood 90
Referral Masters Kory Edwards 90
Sky Valley Business Boosters Sean Mayer 90
Sound Business Leaders Mack McCoy 90
Sound Referrals Michelle Lorenson 90
Sound Referrals Steve Lindberg 90
Auburn Movers & Shakers Jeffrey Floyd 85
Best of West Seattle Abby Fisher 85
Connection Empire Debbie Ruiz 85
Connection Empire Steven Mertens 85
Pierce County Professionals Anastacia Scearcy 85
Plateau Partners Eileen Vierra 85
Plateau Partners Stacy Heller 85
Referral Masters Bonnie Boucher 85
Referral Masters Kristen Augusztiny 85
Referral Masters Sharon Gentry 85
Sky Valley Business Boosters Gina Dahlinger 85
Sky Valley Business Boosters Joni  Mayer, ND 85
Sky Valley Business Boosters Linda Speer 85
Sound Business Leaders Bhakti (Laura) Watts 85
Sound Business Leaders Greg Smith 85
Sound Referrals Jonathan B. Milligan 85
WestSide Professionals Rhonda Smith 85
Auburn Movers & Shakers Jeff Thungc 80
Auburn Movers & Shakers Marie-Josee Caesar 80
Auburn Movers & Shakers Zach Baggenstos 80
Big Dogs Bob Wilke 80
BNI City Referrals Allison Egan 80
Business Bulldogs Tim Cooke 80
Eastside Connection Angel Barna 80
Eastside Connection Rick Robertson 80
Eastside Connection Stefanie Hirota 80
Eastside Excellence Adelina Popescu 80
Eastside Excellence Mark A. Sterley, CFP® 80
Eastside Excellence Vicki Draper 80
Emerald Networkers Katrina Sturgill 80
Everett Northend Networkers Ricky Foster 80
Islander Referral Partners Catherine White 80
Kent Networkers Dawn Brown 80
Kent Networkers Jim Rosemary 80
Kent Networkers Jodi Mecham 80
Kent Networkers Valerie Gray 80
King County Knockouts Adrian Montalvo Valencia 80
King County Knockouts Kelsie Stroud 80
Leads to Perfection Mary Jo Bader 80
Leads to Perfection Trent Trailov 80
Madison Marketeers Rachel DeBusk 80
North Sound Business Leaders Frank Ruiz 80
Pierce County Professionals Michelle Morales 80
Plateau Partners Christine Archer 80
Plateau Partners Cindy Kamrin 80
Plateau Partners Tracy Franks 80
Professional Referral Partners Adam Droker 80
Professional Referral Partners Rich Hall 80
Prospecting Professionals Laura Rux 80
Referral Masters Bruce Wayne Davis 80
Referral Masters HeeJoo Park 80
Referral Masters Krista Rosemary 80
Referral Masters Sik Chi Stanley Chan 80
Sky Valley Business Boosters Richard Oliver 80
Sound Business Leaders Ken Jones 80
Sound Business Leaders Lucinda O'Halloran 80
Sound Business Leaders Seth Ellner 80
Sound Referrals Adrienne Milligan 80
The A Team Jeff Graham 80
Auburn Movers & Shakers David Kelliher 75
Best of West Seattle Domenica Lovaglia 75
Business Bulldogs Doug Peterson 75
Business Bulldogs Kathy Scanlan 75
Dynamic Downtowners Colin Kossman 75
Eastside Connection Daniel Gelhaye 75
Emerald Networkers Jimmy Smith 75
Emerald Networkers Kyle Wagner 75
Everett Northend Networkers Alexandria Zitnik 75
Evergreen Referral Alliance Jennifer Wesson 75
Islander Referral Partners Darcie Guyer 75
Kent Networkers Bijan Cole 75
Kent Networkers John Stocks 75
Kent Networkers Laurel Brown 75
Kent Networkers Ray Brimhall 75
Leads to Perfection Shannon Flood 75
Narrows Business Connections Wally Stoneberg 75
Pierce County Professionals Rachelle Brouhard 75
Plateau Partners Kristine Noble 75
Plateau Partners Lynda Bilo 75
Plateau Partners Lynda McClelland 75
Plateau Partners Mindi Trevino 75
Plateau Partners Tennyson Jacobson 75
Plateau Partners Theresa Baker 75
Plateau Partners Tina Mitchell 75
Professional Referral Partners Ariel Hubbard 75
Prospecting Professionals Joshua Lowell 75
Referral Catalysts Joel Southwell 75
Referral Masters Adrienne Owens 75
Seattle Professionals Alison Herber 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Jim Lee 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Rob Macauley 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Staci Cahill 75
Sound Business Leaders Ngaire Taylor 75
The A Team Colleen Dutmers 75
The A Team Marie Stewart 75
WestSide Professionals Holli Margell 75
Woodinville Power Partners Brandon Cook 75
Woodinville Power Partners Haris Ansari 75
Woodinville Power Partners Ward Capstick 75
Best of West Seattle Morgan Sontag 70
Best of West Seattle Sarah Horner 70
Big Dogs Aaron Harbert 70
Big Dogs James Zwickert 70
Big Dogs Katlyn Ferguson 70
Big Dogs Peter Wilson 70
BNI City Referrals Georgianne Gulick 70
Bridges to Success Mike Hufschmid 70
B-Town Business Builders Martin Culbert 70
Business Bulldogs Laura Taylor 70
Business Bulldogs PJ Glassey 70
Business Bulldogs Scott Milburn 70
Dynamic Downtowners Lori Sutcliffe 70
Eastside Connection Daniel  Jankovic 70
Eastside Excellence Cathy Jeffris, LUTCF 70
Eastside Excellence Dan Neal 70
Eastside Excellence Rachelle Keech 70
Emerald Networkers Jennifer Lamfers 70
Emerald Networkers Renee Vinje 70
Evergreen Referral Alliance David Rice 70
Islander Referral Partners Charlie Hall 70
Islander Referral Partners Kathleen Davi 70
Kent Networkers Alicia Gelles 70
Kent Networkers Angela Hwang 70
Kent Networkers Bernardine Schultek 70
Kent Networkers Elena Houle 70
Kent Networkers Elena Scott 70
Kent Networkers Laura F. Vincent 70
Kent Networkers Roger Schluter 70
Leads to Perfection Wilma Peck 70
Pierce County Professionals Ethan McConkey 70
Pierce County Professionals Garrett Willey 70
Pierce County Professionals Yvonne Lopez 70
Plateau Partners Christine Mason 70
Plateau Partners Dr. Maria Elena Lara, Ph.D 70
Plateau Partners George Charles NMLS # 71696 70
Plateau Partners Greg Willis 70
Plateau Partners Suzy Berger 70
Professional Business Builders Kathy Clayton 70
Prospecting Professionals Christie Hammond 70
Prospecting Professionals Kelly Brooks 70
Referral Catalysts Alina Soto 70
Referral Catalysts Julia Cooke 70
Referral Catalysts Steve Cooke 70
Referral Masters Ashley Cook-Fortin 70
Referral Masters Wendy King 70
Sky Valley Business Boosters Anthony Baxter 70
Sound Business Leaders Brian Hurley 70
Sound Business Leaders Brian Tschider 70
Sound Business Leaders David Baxter 70
South Sound Reserves Chris Nash 70
Synergy Business Alliance Barbara Murphy 70
Synergy Business Alliance Sarah Jordan 70
The A Team Ashley McCabe 70
The A Team John Hall 70
The A Team Molly Axworthy 70
The A Team Robby Bunn 70
West Seattle Champions Emily Austin 70
WestSide Professionals Judi Ervin 70
WestSide Professionals Tim Van Liew 70
Best of West Seattle Erin MacCoy 65
Best of West Seattle Kristen Blosser 65
Best of West Seattle Sam Drucker 65
Big Dogs Cherie Guidry 65
Big Dogs Tracy Moshinsky 65
B-Town Business Builders Mark Nunley 65
B-Town Business Builders Sam Sakura 65
Business Bulldogs D. Rick Walter 65
Business Bulldogs Lauren Storbeck 65
Business Bulldogs Stacey Smythe 65
Business Bulldogs Suzy Montag 65
Dynamic Downtowners Tara Vitale 65
Eastside Excellence Lynn Smith 65
Eastside Excellence Susan Watters 65
Everett Northend Networkers Brady Anderson 65
Everett Northend Networkers Chad Abramson D.C. 65
Evergreen Referral Alliance Kathleen Walsh 65
Evergreen Referral Alliance Kevin Bohnert 65
Islander Referral Partners Cathy Harrison 65
Islander Referral Partners Gretchen Frederick 65
Islander Referral Partners Steven Djordjevich 65
Islander Referral Partners Tiffany Gough 65
Kent Networkers Farid Askerov 65
Kent Networkers Jeffrey Kelly 65
Kent Networkers Jesse Thatcher 65
Kent Networkers Joe Hamlin 65
Kent Networkers Randy Clark 65
Kent Networkers Savannah Feist 65
Kent Networkers Tatiana Hurley 65
Kent Networkers Wayne Boudreau 65
Madison Marketeers Kate Bailey 65
Narrows Business Connections Jay Salmi 65
North Sound Business Leaders Joe Klein 65
North Sound Business Leaders Joni Kerley 65
North Sound Business Leaders Kim Thompson 65
Pierce County Professionals Satbir Gill 65
Plateau Partners Cherry O'Neill 65
Plateau Partners Gazala Uradnik 65
Plateau Partners Jennifer Harris 65
Plateau Partners K'ai Fu 65
Plateau Partners Leela Ward 65
Plateau Partners Pierre Frevol 65
Plateau Partners Raj Prabhu 65
Plateau Partners Taryn Laakso 65
Professional Referral Partners Barbara Fox 65
Professional Referral Partners Cindy Peschel-Hull 65
Prospecting Professionals Alana McWade 65
Prospecting Professionals Carole J. Hanson, CRPC 65
Prospecting Professionals Iulia Vlad 65
Prospecting Professionals Rebecca Pixley 65
Prospecting Professionals Roxanne Heller 65
Referral Catalysts Annette Berg 65
Referral Masters Brendan Smith 65
Referral Masters Clare Parfitt 65
Referral Masters John Robertson 65
Referral Masters Susan Krueger 65
Referral Masters Tai Larson 65
Seattle Professionals Frank Airey 65
Sky Valley Business Boosters Randy Obbink 65
Sky Valley Business Boosters Sue Cole 65
Sound Business Leaders Cheryl Iodice 65
Sound Business Leaders Jennifer Boyle 65
Sound Business Leaders Marika Moffitt 65
Sound Business Leaders Nora Ludviksen 65
Sound Business Leaders Zachary Euse 65
Sound Referrals Emmie Perez 65
South Sound Reserves Kevin Barquest 65
The A Team Maribeth Slovasky 65
West Seattle Champions Fawn Coussens 65
WestSide Professionals Christine Suter 65
WestSide Professionals Elise Kloter 65
WestSide Professionals Stella Loichot 65
Auburn Movers & Shakers Skylar Gemmer 60
Auburn Movers & Shakers Tyler Parker 60
Best of West Seattle Beth Percival 60
Best of West Seattle Jenny Ling 60
Best of West Seattle Ryan Schoeb 60
Best of West Seattle Sadie Schnitzler 60
Big Dogs David Cook 60
BNI City Referrals Arron Renfrew 60
B-Town Business Builders Miki Hughes 60
Business Bulldogs Kyle Fukuchi 60
Business Bulldogs Steve Clark 60
Creative Alliance For Growth Adrian Leontovich 60
Creative Alliance For Growth Julie Vanni 60
Dynamic Downtowners Michael Arceneaux 60
Dynamic Downtowners Thomas Hirons 60
Eastside Connection Dan Edwards 60
Eastside Connection Jeanette Betton 60
Everett Northend Networkers Jeff Jermulowske 60
Islander Referral Partners Celeste Pettijohn 60
Islander Referral Partners Janis Bayley 60
Islander Referral Partners Melody Young 60
Islander Referral Partners Rene Yoshino 60
Kent Networkers Ashton Roark 60
Kent Networkers David Seely 60
Kent Networkers Joseph Hamell 60
Kent Networkers Kenneth Hettman 60
Kent Networkers Kenneth O'Brien 60
Kent Networkers Royce Bennett 60
Kent Networkers Steve Hunsaker 60
Kent Networkers Steven Weier 60
King County Knockouts Jen Chan 60
King County Knockouts Jonathan Schaefer 60
King County Knockouts Keith Besherse 60
King County Knockouts Travis Reynolds 60
King County Knockouts Victoria Heft 60
Leads to Perfection Jeff Sand 60
Leads to Perfection Karen  Lumb 60
Madison Marketeers Joseph Hunton 60
Narrows Business Connections Danielle Laybourn 60
North Sound Business Leaders Kyle Blackwell 60
North Sound Business Leaders Leslie Exner 60
Pierce County Professionals Kim Reams 60
Pierce County Professionals Travis Kearin 60
Plateau Partners Jo Ann Brookes 60
Plateau Partners Jon Sefton 60
Plateau Partners JonDavid (J.D.) Wyneken 60
Plateau Partners Justin Park 60
Plateau Partners Melissa Reaves 60
Prospecting Professionals Larry Reichle 60
Prospecting Professionals Pamela Forgrieve 60
Prospecting Professionals Stephane Boss 60
Referral Catalysts Kathy Lewis 60
Referral Masters Jake Hanes 60
Referral Masters Joy Moorehead 60
Referral Masters Robi Seo 60
Referral Masters Sean Diven 60
Referral Masters Stephanie Snyder 60
Referral Masters Teresa Fromm 60
Seattle Professionals Bond Aster 60
Sky Valley Business Boosters Larry Clark 60
Sky Valley Business Boosters Michelle Wicks-Cypher 60
Sound Business Leaders Erin Ang 60
Sound Business Leaders Joshua Huisenga 60
Sound Business Leaders Lewis Johnson 60
Sound Business Leaders Mahlon Otero 60
Sound Referrals Gabriel Tetrault 60
South Sound Reserves Stephanie Buczak 60
Synergy Business Alliance Annie Pontrelli 60
The A Team Coralee Kulman 60
The A Team Jason Freilinger 60
The A Team Mary Verbovski 60
The A Team Melody Williams 60
The A Team Michael Clark 60
The A Team Michael Skiff 60
The A Team Sarah Laube 60
West Seattle Champions Michelle Babb 60
WestSide Professionals Kandie Jennings 60
WestSide Professionals Kendra Hammer 60
WestSide Professionals Renee Walden 60
Woodinville Power Partners Beth Kovacevich 60
Woodinville Power Partners Jane Lybecker 60

The Latest From BNI