Power of One Report - March 2021

Power of One Report

Success in BNI is directly tied to the Five Key Fundamentals of BNI Success. IT'S ALL ABOUT THE POWER OF ONE. 

CONGRATULATIONS to the BNI Northwest Region members listed below who scored 60 points or more in March 2021. You are directly contributing to the health of your chapter and the profitability of your chapter members!

Each Power of One element is scored out of a maximum of 20 points.

1. CEUs (One hour = One CEU). There are easily 6 CEUs for completing the online MSP. Goal: Four CEUs / month

2. Attendance. Goal: 100%

3. One-to-ones. Goal: Four one-to-ones / month

4. Referrals. Goal: Four referrals / month

5. Visitors. Goal: One visitor / month

Eastside Connection Angel Hutchens (22) 100
Kent Networkers Jim Rosemary (25) 100
Sound Business Leaders Joshua Huisenga (24) 100
West Seattle Champions Fawn Coussens (21) 100
Auburn Movers & Shakers Jeff Thungc (23) 95
Auburn Movers & Shakers Skylar Gemmer (23) 95
Kent Networkers Douglas Olsen (25) 95
Pierce County Professionals Michelle Morales (23) 95
Plateau Partners Ariel Hubbard (22) 95
Plateau Partners David Jensen (22) 95
Plateau Partners Tawny Sanabria (13) 95
Professional Business Builders Kathy Clayton (23) 95
Seattle Professionals Torrey Moreno (23) 95
Sound Business Leaders Dave Giltner (24) 95
Sound Business Leaders Marilyn Milano (22) 95
Sound Referrals Adrienne Z. Milligan (26) 95
South Sound Reserves Chris Nash (23) 95
West Seattle Champions Stefanie Haugen (21) 95
Woodinville Power Partners Jane Lybecker (23) 95
Woodinville Power Partners Micki Kunz (17) 95
Best of West Seattle Abby Fisher (19) 90
Best of West Seattle Karen Scudder (8) 90
BNI City Referrals Lisa Pence (9) 90
Business Bulldogs Scott Milburn (21) 90
Business Bulldogs Tim Cooke (21) 90
Creative Alliance For Growth Katrina Hamilton (25) 90
Eastside Connection Stefanie Hirota (22) 90
Eastside Excellence Dan Neal (23) 90
Islander Referral Partners Cathy Harrison (23) 90
Islander Referral Partners Jana Riggan (23) 90
Leads to Perfection Mary Jo Bader (24) 90
Professional Referral Partners Adam Droker (22) 90
Professional Referral Partners Elizabeth (Leesa)   Nelson (22) 90
Referral Catalysts Steve Cooke (23) 90
Referral Masters Bonnie Boucher (25) 90
Referral Masters Kristen Augusztiny (25) 90
Seattle Professionals Alison Herber (23) 90
Sky Valley Business Boosters Staci Cahill (24) 90
Woodinville Power Partners Beth Kovacevich (23) 90
Woodinville Power Partners Robert Lee (23) 90
Auburn Movers & Shakers Jeffrey Floyd (23) 85
Best of West Seattle Beth Percival (24) 85
Bridges to Success Bryan Lichau (24) 85
Eastside Connection Anna Cummins (22) 85
Eastside Connection Crystal Stevenson (22) 85
Eastside Connection Dan Edwards (22) 85
Eastside Connection Daniel Gelhaye (22) 85
Eastside Connection Nancee Johnson (20) 85
Eastside Excellence Rachelle Keech (23) 85
Emerald Networkers Geli Bloomquist (21) 85
Islander Referral Partners Charlie Hall (23) 85
Kent Networkers Dawn Brown (25) 85
Kent Networkers Jeffrey Kelly (25) 85
Kent Networkers Jodi Mecham (25) 85
Kent Networkers John Stocks (25) 85
Leads to Perfection Trent Trailov (24) 85
Leads to Perfection Wilma Peck (24) 85
Narrows Business Connections Jay Salmi (23) 85
Professional Business Builders Wendy Sloneker (23) 85
Professional Referral Partners Cindy Peschel-Hull (22) 85
Professional Referral Partners Rich Hall (22) 85
Sky Valley Business Boosters Linda Speer (24) 85
Sound Business Leaders Seth Ellner (24) 85
Sound Referrals Steve Lindberg (26) 85
South Sound Reserves Lisa Gibson (23) 85
The A Team Jeff Graham (24) 85
Woodinville Power Partners Zovig Garboushian (13) 85
B-Town Business Builders Martin Culbert (22) 80
Business Bulldogs Doug Peterson (21) 80
Business Bulldogs Kathy Scanlan (21) 80
Business Bulldogs Laura Taylor (21) 80
Eastside Connection Jeanette Betton (18) 80
Eastside Connection Keri Johnson (22) 80
Eastside Connection Rick Robertson (22) 80
Eastside Excellence Lisa Shultz (23) 80
Eastside Excellence Steve Dellario (23) 80
Eastside Excellence Vicki Draper (23) 80
Emerald Networkers Kyle Wagner (21) 80
Everett Northend Networkers Brady Anderson (23) 80
Everett Northend Networkers Ricky Foster (23) 80
Islander Referral Partners Darcie Guyer (23) 80
Islander Referral Partners Kathleen Davi (23) 80
Kent Networkers Jesse Thatcher (25) 80
Kent Networkers Jose Gonzales (25) 80
Kent Networkers Kennedy  Akinlosotu (22) 80
Kent Networkers Laura F. Vincent (25) 80
Kent Networkers Savannah Feist (19) 80
Kent Networkers Steven Weier (25) 80
King County Knockouts Jen Chan (24) 80
Leads to Perfection Shannon Flood (24) 80
Leads to Perfection Summer Sterling (13) 80
Narrows Business Connections Judi Brown (23) 80
Narrows Business Connections Wally Stoneberg (23) 80
North Sound Business Leaders Leslie Exner (24) 80
Plateau Partners Cindy Kamrin (22) 80
Plateau Partners Eileen Vierra (22) 80
Plateau Partners George Charles NMLS # 71696 (22) 80
Plateau Partners Lynda Bilo (22) 80
Plateau Partners Pia Larson (22) 80
Plateau Partners Stacy Heller (22) 80
Plateau Partners Suzy Berger (22) 80
Plateau Partners Taryn Laakso (21) 80
Professional Referral Partners Barbara Fox (22) 80
Referral Catalysts Erica Wood (23) 80
Referral Catalysts Vincent Ha (23) 80
Referral Masters Krista Rosemary (25) 80
Seattle Professionals Alan Regala (23) 80
Seattle Professionals Bond Aster (23) 80
Seattle Professionals Brett Farrington (22) 80
Seattle Professionals Jean Prominski (23) 80
Seattle Professionals Jordan Malloch (23) 80
Sky Valley Business Boosters Gina Dahlinger (24) 80
Sky Valley Business Boosters Joni  Mayer, ND (24) 80
Sky Valley Business Boosters Richard Oliver (24) 80
Sky Valley Business Boosters Sean Mayer (24) 80
Sound Business Leaders Jennifer Boyle (24) 80
Sound Business Leaders Julie Janowicz (24) 80
Sound Business Leaders Lewis Johnson (24) 80
Sound Business Leaders Lucinda O'Halloran (24) 80
Sound Business Leaders Mack McCoy (23) 80
Sound Business Leaders Ngaire Taylor (24) 80
Sound Business Leaders Nora Ludviksen (24) 80
Sound Referrals Angela Willey (22) 80
Sound Referrals David Quantrell (26) 80
Sound Referrals Jonathan B. Milligan (26) 80
Sound Referrals Michelle Lorenson (26) 80
South Sound Reserves Noah Bershatsky (23) 80
West Seattle Champions Emily Austin (21) 80
WestSide Professionals Cynthia Kaiser (24) 80
WestSide Professionals Elise Kloter (24) 80
Woodinville Power Partners Ward Capstick (23) 80
Auburn Movers & Shakers David Kelliher (23) 75
Best of West Seattle Rebecca  Ripley (23) 75
Big Dogs Aaron Harbert (21) 75
Bridges to Success Jason Ehlert (24) 75
Business Bulldogs D. Rick Walter (21) 75
Business Bulldogs Robert DeLaurenti (21) 75
Creative Alliance For Growth Adrian Leontovich (25) 75
Creative Alliance For Growth Julie Vanni (25) 75
Creative Alliance For Growth Zachary Hamilton (25) 75
Dual County Dynamos Michael Cole (6) 75
Dynamic Downtowners Colin Kossman (22) 75
Eastside Connection Grant Monson (22) 75
Eastside Connection Jennifer Suter (22) 75
Eastside Connection Kathryn Forester (22) 75
Eastside Connection Michael Markert (22) 75
Eastside Connection Rachel Garcia (22) 75
Eastside Excellence Adelina Popescu (23) 75
Eastside Excellence Cathy Jeffris, LUTCF (23) 75
Eastside Excellence Emmanuel (Emo) Rowe (23) 75
Everett Northend Networkers Alexandria Zitnik (23) 75
Everett Northend Networkers Chad Abramson D.C. (23) 75
Everett Northend Networkers Ryan Berg (23) 75
Islander Referral Partners Celeste Pettijohn (23) 75
Islander Referral Partners Janis Bayley (23) 75
Kent Networkers Andrea Gardner (20) 75
Kent Networkers Bernardine Schultek (25) 75
Kent Networkers Valerie Gray (25) 75
Leads to Perfection Kimberly Brown (24) 75
Leads to Perfection Linnea Jones (24) 75
Madison Marketeers Debbie Sylvester (23) 75
Madison Marketeers Rachel DeBusk (23) 75
Narrows Business Connections Danielle Laybourn (23) 75
North Sound Business Leaders Frank Ruiz (24) 75
Plateau Partners Cherry O'Neill (22) 75
Plateau Partners Dr. Maria Elena Lara, Ph.D (22) 75
Plateau Partners Jon Sefton (22) 75
Plateau Partners Theresa Baker (21) 75
Plateau Partners Tina Mitchell (22) 75
Professional Referral Partners Andy Marrone (9) 75
Professional Referral Partners Mary Pohlman (22) 75
Prospecting Professionals Rebecca Pixley (22) 75
Referral Catalysts Joel Southwell (23) 75
Referral Masters Ashley Cook-Fortin (24) 75
Referral Masters Katy Forster (12) 75
Seattle Professionals David Katz (23) 75
Seattle Professionals Tiffany Stumpf (9) 75
Seattle Professionals William Sayasenh (23) 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Anthony Baxter (24) 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Engjellushe Kociaj (24) 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Jim Lee (24) 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Rob Macauley (24) 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Rod Dahlinger DC (24) 75
Sky Valley Business Boosters Sue Cole (24) 75
Sound Business Leaders Bhakti (Laura) Watts (24) 75
Sound Business Leaders David Baxter (24) 75
Sound Business Leaders Mahlon Otero (24) 75
Sound Business Leaders Mike Plaster (24) 75
Sound Referrals Gabriel Tetrault (26) 75
Sound Referrals Phoenix di Corvo (26) 75
Sound Referrals Stephanie Garrison (26) 75
South Sound Reserves Cheryl Montgomery (22) 75
South Sound Reserves Rachel Santo Domingo (23) 75
Synergy Business Alliance Sarah Jordan (22) 75
The A Team Colleen Dutmers (24) 75
The A Team Melody Williams (24) 75
The A Team Molly Axworthy (24) 75
WestSide Professionals Holli Margell (24) 75
WestSide Professionals Stella Loichot (24) 75
Woodinville Power Partners Haris Ansari (23) 75
Woodinville Power Partners Nicole Kaufman (18) 75
Auburn Movers & Shakers Hunter Hoskinson (22) 70
Big Dogs Cherie Guidry (22) 70
BNI City Referrals Arron Renfrew (23) 70
Bridges to Success Lisa Garr (24) 70
Bridges to Success Mark Melsness (24) 70
Bridges to Success Shawna Shelton (24) 70
Bridges to Success Travis Howland (22) 70
B-Town Business Builders Chris Lemig (13) 70
Business Bulldogs Brad Robinson (20) 70
Business Bulldogs Brianna Grantham (21) 70
Business Bulldogs Mel Christen (21) 70
Business Bulldogs Mindy Garner (21) 70
Business Bulldogs Suzy Montag (21) 70
Eastside Connection David Silverman (15) 70
Eastside Excellence Luis Fabian (23) 70
Eastside Excellence Susan Watters (23) 70
Islander Referral Partners Catherine White (23) 70
Islander Referral Partners Gretchen Frederick (23) 70
Islander Referral Partners Rene Yoshino (22) 70
Kent Networkers Bijan Cole (25) 70
Kent Networkers Farid Askerov (22) 70
Kent Networkers Sandra Grape (24) 70
King County Knockouts Keith Besherse (24) 70
Leads to Perfection Jeff Sand (24) 70
Leads to Perfection Karen  Lumb (24) 70
Narrows Business Connections Leanna Mason (23) 70
North Sound Business Leaders Kim Thompson (24) 70
Pierce County Professionals Ethan McConkey (23) 70
Pierce County Professionals Garrett Willey (21) 70
Pierce County Professionals Laurin Kiilsgaard (23) 70
Pierce County Professionals Rachelle Brouhard (23) 70
Plateau Partners Christine Archer (22) 70
Plateau Partners Jordyn Oakland (20) 70
Plateau Partners Pierre Frevol (22) 70
Plateau Partners Raj Prabhu (22) 70
Plateau Partners Tennyson Jacobson (22) 70
Professional Partners Lynn Brimhall (24) 70
Prospecting Professionals Carole J. Hanson, CRPC (17) 70
Prospecting Professionals Henry Jose (22) 70
Referral Catalysts Toni Pinto (23) 70
Referral Masters Brendan Smith (25) 70
Referral Masters Carmen  Ruby Beck (25) 70
Referral Masters Jake Hanes (25) 70
Referral Masters Joy Moorehead (25) 70
Referral Masters Sean Diven (25) 70
Referral Masters Sharon Gentry (24) 70
Referral Masters Stephanie Snyder (25) 70
Referral Masters Wendy King (25) 70
Seattle Professionals Tess Moore (2) 70
Sky Valley Business Boosters Michelle Wicks-Cypher (24) 70
Sound Business Leaders Brian Hurley (24) 70
Sound Referrals Christian Vargas (26) 70
Sound Referrals Destiny Lundin (26) 70
South Sound Reserves Megan Wendtland (3) 70
South Sound Reserves Stephanie Buczak (23) 70
Synergy Business Alliance Carissa Cooper (12) 70
Synergy Business Alliance Jason Cortright (12) 70
The A Team Jason Freilinger (24) 70
The A Team Jeremy Frieling (24) 70
The A Team Marie Stewart (20) 70
The A Team Rebecca A. Roberts (19) 70
The A Team Robby Bunn (24) 70
WestSide Professionals Jody Dexter (24) 70
WestSide Professionals Kendra Hammer (24) 70
Auburn Movers & Shakers Alexandra Houle (14) 65
Best of West Seattle Jeanne Sickel (21) 65
Best of West Seattle Jenny Ling (22) 65
Best of West Seattle Sarah Horner (24) 65
Big Dogs Cecilia Bunting (16) 65
Big Dogs Dennis DeFotis (22) 65
BNI City Referrals J. David Peterson (23) 65
BNI City Referrals Michael Avzaradel (23) 65
BNI City Referrals Romain Harris (23) 65
Bridges to Success Benjamin Smith (24) 65
Bridges to Success Mike Hufschmid (24) 65
B-Town Business Builders Amy Gundlach (22) 65
B-Town Business Builders Ashley Tohlen (8) 65
B-Town Business Builders Joseph Adami (22) 65
Business Bulldogs Marin Ryles (21) 65
Business Bulldogs Mary Jo Staebler (21) 65
Business Bulldogs Stacey Smythe (21) 65
Creative Alliance For Growth Tucker Kraght (25) 65
Dual County Dynamos Brandon Knox (6) 65
Dynamic Referral Partners Christie Thompson (22) 65
Eastside Connection Gayle McLellan (11) 65
Eastside Connection Vanessa Linenberger (22) 65
Eastside Excellence Mark A. Sterley, CFP® (23) 65
Eastside Excellence Paula Del Giudice (11) 65
Emerald Networkers AnnMichelle G. (21) 65
Emerald Networkers Diana Djuranovic (21) 65
Emerald Networkers Renee Vinje (21) 65
Everett Northend Networkers Beth Woolley (23) 65
Everett Northend Networkers Carolyn Farrell (23) 65
Everett Northend Networkers Kevin Johnson (23) 65
Islander Referral Partners Charles Tobin (17) 65
Islander Referral Partners Edward Kim (23) 65
Islander Referral Partners Raul Bucio (23) 65
Kent Networkers David Seely (25) 65
Kent Networkers Ray Brimhall (25) 65
Kent Networkers Roger Schluter (25) 65
Kent Networkers Tatiana Hurley (25) 65
Kent Networkers Zsuzsa Mayer (21) 65
King County Knockouts Terressa Montgomery (24) 65
Leads to Perfection Kevin Hodges (12) 65
Leads to Perfection Priya Patel (20) 65
Narrows Business Connections Bruce Corns (23) 65
Narrows Business Connections Pete Bristow (23) 65
Narrows Business Connections Yong Anderson (23) 65
Pierce County Professionals Adam Wojtanowicz (22) 65
Pierce County Professionals Anastacia Scearcy (23) 65
Plateau Partners Greg Kiper (22) 65
Plateau Partners Greg Willis (22) 65
Professional Business Builders Chason Hendryx (23) 65
Professional Business Builders Zachary Hansen (23) 65
Prospecting Professionals Joshua Lowell (22) 65
Prospecting Professionals Larry Reichle (22) 65
Prospecting Professionals Laura Rux (22) 65
Prospecting Professionals Stephane Boss (22) 65
Referral Catalysts Kathy Lewis (23) 65
Referral Masters Adrienne Owens (25) 65
Seattle Professionals Morgan Rilling (23) 65
Seattle Professionals Navid Namazi (23) 65
Sound Business Leaders Brian Tschider (24) 65
Sound Business Leaders Heather Ussery (24) 65
Sound Business Leaders Ken Jones (24) 65
Sound Business Leaders Lyndon Davis (19) 65
Sound Referrals Christine Rose (26) 65
South Sound Reserves Eric Somers (19) 65
South Sound Reserves Jason Grill (23) 65
South Sound Reserves Katie Hendricks (23) 65
South Sound Reserves Kevin Barquest (23) 65
South Sound Reserves Soutsakhone Soukphaly (23) 65
The A Team Daniele Favaro (17) 65
The A Team Michael Skiff (24) 65
The A Team Nicole Fisher (24) 65
The A Team Tyler Gore (21) 65
West Seattle Champions Jeanne Vadnais (12) 65
WestSide Professionals Rhonda Smith (24) 65
Woodinville Power Partners David Lee (23) 65
Woodinville Power Partners R. Scott Thompson (18) 65
Auburn Movers & Shakers David McMurrin (22) 60
Auburn Movers & Shakers Marie-Josee Caesar (23) 60
Auburn Movers & Shakers Samantha Casas (16) 60
Auburn Movers & Shakers Zach Baggenstos (23) 60
Best of West Seattle Kamila Kennedy (22) 60
Big Dogs James Zwickert (22) 60
Big Dogs Katlyn Ferguson (22) 60
Big Dogs Peter Wilson (22) 60
BNI City Referrals Allison Egan (23) 60
BNI City Referrals David Katterman (23) 60
Bridges to Success Steven Diaz (24) 60
B-Town Business Builders David Hooper (22) 60
B-Town Business Builders Mark Nunley (22) 60
Business Bulldogs Elisia Howard (10) 60
Business Bulldogs John Anderson (21) 60
Business Bulldogs Mike Gerlitz (21) 60
Business Bulldogs Phong Nguyen (4) 60
Business Bulldogs PJ Glassey (21) 60
Dual County Dynamos Nicole Diarra (6) 60
Dynamic Downtowners Lori Sutcliffe (22) 60
Eastside Connection Ashwin Muthuvenkataraman (11) 60
Eastside Connection Gloria Chien (22) 60
Eastside Connection Liz Silke (22) 60
Eastside Excellence Lynn Smith (23) 60
Emerald Networkers Dave Skipton (17) 60
Everett Northend Networkers Althea Schlumpf (2) 60
Everett Northend Networkers Dave Keen (23) 60
Everett Northend Networkers John Carsten II (23) 60
Everett Northend Networkers John Ivey (23) 60
Everett Northend Networkers Jordan Kurtz (23) 60
Everett Northend Networkers Paulette Deckers (23) 60
Islander Referral Partners Taylor Clouse (23) 60
Islander Referral Partners Tiffany Gough (23) 60
Kent Networkers Alicia Gelles (25) 60
Kent Networkers Gary Malcolm (25) 60
King County Knockouts Aaron Siverts (20) 60
King County Knockouts Jessica Claybern (24) 60
Leads to Perfection Debra Peck (13) 60
Leads to Perfection Susan Bull (24) 60
Narrows Business Connections Brian Nelson (7) 60
Narrows Business Connections Kellie Read (19) 60
Narrows Business Connections Scott Bush (23) 60
Narrows Business Connections Thomas J. McGrath (23) 60
Narrows Business Connections Trammel Smith (23) 60
Narrows Business Connections Vincent Alcala (21) 60
North Sound Business Leaders Joe Klein (24) 60
North Sound Business Leaders Tim Ade (24) 60
Pierce County Professionals Kim Reams (18) 60
Pierce County Professionals Travis Kearin (23) 60
Plateau Partners Bruce Pflaumer (21) 60
Plateau Partners Christine Mason (22) 60
Plateau Partners Dan Perdue (22) 60
Plateau Partners Gazala Uradnik (22) 60
Plateau Partners Jo Ann Brookes (22) 60
Plateau Partners Justin Park (22) 60
Plateau Partners Kirsten O'Malley (13) 60
Plateau Partners Nader Naderi (22) 60
Plateau Partners Pete Connolly (22) 60
Professional Business Builders Sierra Storm (23) 60
Professional Partners Katherine Autry-Schiffgens (24) 60
Professional Referral Partners Keith Leising (22) 60
Prospecting Professionals Iulia Vlad (22) 60
Prospecting Professionals James Myers (22) 60
Prospecting Professionals Mike Wilson (16) 60
Referral Catalysts Hayley Steelsmith (14) 60
Referral Masters Bruce Wayne Davis (25) 60
Referral Masters Clare Parfitt (25) 60
Referral Masters Dohn Johnson (25) 60
Referral Masters John Robertson (25) 60
Referral Masters Robi Seo (25) 60
Referral Masters Susan Krueger (25) 60
Referral Masters Tai Larson (25) 60
Seattle Professionals Frank Airey (23) 60
Seattle Professionals Kassandra Bryant (12) 60
Seattle Professionals Marc Warren (23) 60
Seattle Professionals Mikel Samaniego (23) 60
Seattle Professionals Shaun An (23) 60
Sky Valley Business Boosters Elli Baxter (16) 60
Sky Valley Business Boosters Randy Obbink (24) 60
Sound Business Leaders Cheryl Iodice (24) 60
Sound Business Leaders JD Jarmer (24) 60
Sound Business Leaders Karena Birk (11) 60
Sound Business Leaders Molly Beyer (10) 60
Sound Business Leaders Zac Cooper (8) 60
Sound Referrals Kathryn Jacobs (26) 60
Synergy Business Alliance Barbara Murphy (22) 60
The A Team Ashley McCabe (17) 60
The A Team James Fowler (24) 60
The A Team John Hall (24) 60
The A Team Mary Verbovski (24) 60
West Seattle Champions Mark Gardner (21) 60
West Seattle Champions Paul Apple (21) 60
WestSide Professionals Judi Ervin (24) 60
WestSide Professionals Kandie Jennings (22) 60

The Latest From BNI

    Ajax loader image